Galbanum Essential Oil
The gum resin of the Galbanum Oil is steam distilled to produce fresh and organic Galbanum Essential Oil. It is a popular essential oil among manufacturers of Skin Care and Cosmetic products. The resin is also widely used in Making Soaps, Scented Candles, Perfumes, and Incense Sticks. The oil obtained from Galbanum resin also proves to be good enough for these purposes.
Our pure and organic Galbanum Essential Oil contains Anti-inflammatory properties and is also known for its Antimicrobial effects when applied topically. You may also use it for making diffuser blends as it is suitable for blending with essential oils that have citrusy, woodsy, herbaceous, or earthy notes.
Natural Galbanum Essential Oil promotes Emotional Balance and calms your mind and body. It is also used for Aromatherapy purposes. It is mostly used as a top note in perfumes and is used in numerous cosmetic applications due to its watery consistency and colorless form. Due to its various therapeutic properties, you can get Galbanum oil for skincare purposes as well.
Galbanum Essential Oil Uses
Scented CandlesFresh green scent with mild earthy and woodsy notes makes our pure Galbanum Essential Oil perfect for enhancing the aroma of scented candles. When used in scented candles, it exudes a calm and refreshing aroma that may also deodorize your rooms.
Soap MakingSoap makers prefer natural Galbanum Essential Oil over other oils because of its ability to blend with different natural and cosmetic ingredients easily. Its antimicrobial properties enhance the skin-friendly quality of your soaps and it also adds a fresh fragrance to them.
Insect RepellentGalbanum Essential Oil is known for its insect-repelling prowess due to which it is widely used for manufacturing mosquito repellents. It also keeps bugs, mites, flies, and other insects away from your house. You may blend it with Geranium or Rosewood oils.
AromatherapyOur fresh Galbanum Essential Oil can be used for aromatherapy as it promotes a balanced state of emotions. It is also effective against stress, anxiety, and some other mental issues that might disturb your emotional well-being. It is useful for prayers and meditation.
Scars & Stretch Marks OilOrganic Galbanum Essential Oil acts as a natural cicatrisant to heal scars, pimples, blemishes and fades other types of marks from your face. It expedites the process of new skin generation and helps the replacement of old and damaged skin cells.
Weight Loss ProductsDiuretic properties of pure Galbanum essential oil help to remove excess fat, salts, uric acid, and other toxins from your body through urine. It can be used for reducing weight. It can be used for treating gout as it eliminates the uric acid.
Galbanum Essential Oil Benefits
Supports Digestive SystemPeople who suffer from gastric disorders, indigestion, or lack of appetite can use pure Galbanum Essential Oil via diffusion or aromatic baths. You may also rub a diluted version of this oil on your abdomen to get instant relief from stomach pain.
Skin InfectionsBactericidal and antiseptic properties of our best Galbanum Essential Oil make it effective against different types of skin infections. It contains pinene that prevents the further growth of harmful bacteria and microbes that can aggravate a wound, cut, or infection.
Healthy BreathingIndividuals who are suffering from breathing problems may inhale our organic Galbanum Essential Oil. It is a natural decongestant that opens up your nasal passages and helps you to breathe freely. You can inhale it to get quick relief from cough and cold.
Joint Pain ReliverStrong anti-inflammatory properties of organic Galbanum Essential Oil make it effective against the oldest of knee pains. It is also used for the treatment of arthritis, body pain, back pain, etc. It also provides relief from muscle stress and stiffness.
Relief From SpasmsAthletes, students, and people who indulge in lots of physical activities will find natural Galbanum Essential Oil as it provides instant relief from muscle sprains and spasms. It relaxes nerves and proves to be an excellent massage oil as well.
Reduces AcneBy controlling the sebum that is produced by your sebaceous glands, Galbanum Essential Oil helps to minimize the chances of acne formation. It also tones your skin and makes your look younger. It also proves to be effective against stretch marks and fat marks.
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Galbanum Essential Oil Online In USA at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Galbanum essential oil and other Essential oil in USA. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Galbanum essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Galbanum essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Galbanum oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Galbanum oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Galbanum oil price per lb, even you can purchase Galbanum essential oil in bulk quantity.
We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Galbanum Essential Oil and other essential oils in USA. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners USPS, UPS, FedEx and DHL, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Galbanum oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: What note is Galbanum Essential Oil used in perfumery?
A: Galbanum Essential Oil is used as a top note in perfumery.
Q: Which essential oils do the pure Galbanum Essential Oil blend with?
A: Lavender, Ginger, Oakmoss, Pine, and Geranium essential oils blend well with Galbanum Essential Oil.
Q: What does Galbanum Essential Oil smell like?
A: Galbanum Essential Oil has a refreshing green scent with an earthy undertone.
Q: Can I purchase Galbanum essential oil in bulk?
A: Yes, you can purchase Galbanum Essential Oil in packages of up to 5kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: What is Galbanum Essential Oil used for?
A: Galbanum Essential Oil is used for making soaps, scented candles, and aromatherapy and skincare purposes.
Q: Can we use Galbanum essential oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, Galbanum essential oil can be used for Aromatherapy.