YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

Free Shipping All Over USA and Canada on Orders over $400

Bulk Wheat Germ Oil - VedaOils.com
Wheat Germ Oil
Buy Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Regular price $3.99 Sale

Size

Quantity

Guaranteed Checkout Safe NETWORK customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Wheat Germ Oil

Ever wondered what is Wheat Germ Oil? 100% pure Wheat Germ oil is derived from the germ (the reproductive part) of the wheat kernel (seed). It is widely used in the cosmetic industry and even in the culinary industry. Wheat Germ oil benefits and uses are numerous given its high linoleic acid and vitamin E content. Get your 100% pure Wheat Germ oil today from Veda Oil's at the most competitive price online!

Skin Benefits

  • Moisturizes dry, irritated, dehydrated skin
  • Antioxidant, Anti-aging, Prevents wrinkles
  • Repairs skin
  • Reduces inflammation
  • Boosts collagen and elastin production

Hair Benefits

  • Moisturizes and conditions
  • Stimulates hair growth
  • Maintains hair elasticity and resistance

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Triticum aestivum
CAS No: 68917-73-7
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A: N/A
Specific Gravity: 0.91 - 0.93 g/ml
Optical Rotation: N/A
Refractive Index: 1,472 - 1,476 @20ºC
Flash Point: 200 °C
Origin of part used: Seeds
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Cold Pressed
Solubility: It is soluble in alcohol and some oils.
Color: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Odor: Odorless
Major Constituents: Linoleic acid, oleic acid, Vitamin-E
Blends with: Avocado, Jojoba and Rose Hip.
Consistency: Thin
COA: COA of Wheat Germ Oil

Frequently Asked Questions

Ask a Question

Unlock 10% off your first order

Sign up for special offers and updates

By signing up, you agree to receive emails!

No, thanks